Back to Procurement
Tender NoticeAluminum

RFQ for 100 Tons of 3-Series Recycled Aluminum Ingots. Please Base Quotes on the SMM Shanghai Nonferrous Metals Network A00 Aluminum Spot Average Price of 23,600 CNY/Ton (Tax Included) as of August 20, 2026. Delivery Deadline: August 26, 2026 [Quotation Method See Attachment] Procurement Announcement (Baosteel Co., Ltd. Raw Material Procurement Center)

By:
Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.
Region:
Shanzhou District, Sanmenxia, Henan
Published:
2026-08-19
Deadline:
2026-08-20
Contact
No contact provided

Notice Details

[Tender Notice] RFQ for 100 Tons of 3-Series Recycled Aluminum Ingots. Please Base Quotes on the SMM Shanghai Nonferrous Metals Network A00 Aluminum Spot Average Price of 23,600 CNY/Ton (Tax Included) as of August 20, 2026. Delivery Deadline: August 26, 2026 [Quotation Method See Attachment] Procurement Announcement (Baosteel Co., Ltd. Raw Material Procurement Center) Purchasing Unit: Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd. Region: Shanzhou District, Sanmenxia, Henan Project No.: IY26080039BGPV Published: 2026-08-20 Bid Deadline: 2026-08-21 Original Notice: https://www.obei.com.cn/obei-web-ec-ego/ego/rfq/deploy/egoBusinessOpportunity.html#/id=1a9239269da444cbafae5209dfe8b8a2/rfqMethod=RAQ/orgCode=U34498/statusFlag=0