Tender NoticeAluminum
Inquiry for 100 tons of 3-series recycled aluminum ingots. Quotations shall be based on the SMM Shanghai Nonferrous Metals Network A00 aluminum average spot price of RMB 23,870/ton (tax inclusive) on August 26, 2026. Delivery deadline: September 5, 2026 [see attachment for quotation method]. Procurement Announcement (Baosteel Co., Ltd. Raw Material Procurement Center)
- By:
- 宝山钢铁股份有限公司
- Region:
- 河南省三门峡市陕州区
- Published:
- 2026-08-31
- Deadline:
- 2026-09-01
- Contact
- No contact provided
Notice Details
[Tender Notice] Inquiry for 100 tons of 3-series recycled aluminum ingots. Quotations shall be based on the SMM Shanghai Nonferrous Metals Network A00 aluminum average spot price of RMB 23,870/ton (tax inclusive) on August 26, 2026. Delivery deadline: September 5, 2026 [see attachment for quotation method]. Procurement Announcement (Baosteel Co., Ltd. Raw Material Procurement Center)
Purchasing Unit: 宝山钢铁股份有限公司
Region: 河南省三门峡市陕州区
Project No.: IY26090001BGPV
Published: 2026-09-01
Bid Deadline: 2026-09-02
Original Notice: https://www.obei.com.cn/obei-web-ec-ego/ego/rfq/deploy/egoBusinessOpportunity.html#/id=3812ec3ff5a84a2da5d2023106ccfe53/rfqMethod=RAQ/orgCode=U34498/statusFlag=0
