Tender NoticeAluminum
Bidding Announcement for Procurement of Fire Retardant Coating Materials (Second Batch) for the EPC General Contracting Project of the New 394,000 Tons/Year Electrolytic Aluminum Project (Phase I 294,000 Tons/Year) by Shanxi Zhaofeng Aluminum Power New Materials Co., Ltd., Shenyang Institute of China Aluminum International Aluminum Application Engineering Co., Ltd.
- By:
- Chalco International Aluminum Application Engineering Co., Ltd.
- Region:
- Yu County, Yangquan, Shanxi
- Published:
- 2026-08-19
- Deadline:
- 2026-08-26
- Contact
Notice Details
[Tender Notice] Bidding Announcement for Procurement of Fire Retardant Coating Materials (Second Batch) for the EPC General Contracting Project of the New 394,000 Tons/Year Electrolytic Aluminum Project (Phase I 294,000 Tons/Year) by Shanxi Zhaofeng Aluminum Power New Materials Co., Ltd., Shenyang Institute of China Aluminum International Aluminum Application Engineering Co., Ltd.
Purchasing Unit: Chalco International Aluminum Application Engineering Co., Ltd.
Agency: 中铝(北京)招标管理有限公司
Region: Yu County, Yangquan, Shanxi
Project No.: 0026-ZB10902
Published: 2026-08-20
Document Deadline: 2026-08-25
Bid Deadline: 2026-08-27
